# Mate Bags

Canonical URL: https://thematerico.com/products/yerba-madre-mate-bags-4451

Canonical product id: 4451. Brand: Yerba Madre. Origin: Argentina. Style: mate bags. Flavor profile: full-bodied, smooth, earthy aromas. Ingredients: yerba mate. Certifications: Fair for Life, Kosher. Drying method: traditional air dried.

Updated: 1970-01-01T00:00:00.000Z

## Overview

Mate Bags by Yerba Madre is cataloged as a yerba mate profile from Argentina. Style: mate bags. Flavor profile: full-bodied, smooth, earthy aromas.

## Facts

- Canonical product id: 4451
- Brand: Yerba Madre
- Origin: Argentina
- Style family: mate bags
- Drying method: traditional air dried

## Tasting Highlights

- Primary profile leans toward full-bodied, smooth, earthy aromas.
- Tasting notes include full-bodied, smooth, earthy, herbal.
- Smokiness is marked as low.

## Usage Tips

- No recommended water temperature is declared.
- Not explicitly positioned as beginner friendly.
- No filter straw or mate vessel guidance is declared.

## FAQ

### What is the origin of Mate Bags?

Mate Bags is listed with origin country: Argentina.

### What flavor profile does Mate Bags have?

Mate Bags is described as full-bodied, smooth, earthy aromas.

### Is Mate Bags beginner friendly?

This product is not explicitly flagged as beginner friendly.


## Related Links

- Yerba Madre: https://thematerico.com/yerba-mate/brands/yerba-madre
- Argentina: https://thematerico.com/yerba-mate/origins/argentina
